#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

John Kelly

  • 9 fights
  • 1371 views

John Kelly
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Kelly
Nickname: da Fireman
Date of Birth: August 02, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida, US
Hometown: Miami, Florida, US
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: MMA Masters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cristiano Souza BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 50
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Ray Championship Fighting Alliance - The Title
May 06, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:19
Win William Kuhn BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 34
Oct 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ailton Barbosa SFC - Scorpius Fighting Championships 1
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:21
Loss Edson Diniz BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 13
Apr 08, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:36
Win Sabah Homasi Strikeforce - Miami
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:48
Win Nico Perella Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble
Sep 25, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 3:45
Win Brandon Lyons FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 32
May 30, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:31
Win Roy McDonald RFC - Revolution Fight Club 3
Feb 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32

Professional Fights