#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Marc Diakiese #Stefan Struve #Marcin Tybura #Vitor Miranda #Abu Azaitar #Invicta FC 30 #Emil Meek #Bartosz Fabinski #Darko Stosic

Cristiano Souza

  • 9 fights
  • 2110 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cristiano
Last Name: Souza
Nickname: Soldier Boy
Date of Birth: August 02, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boca Raton, Florida
Hometown: Boca Raton, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Caceres Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 35
Feb 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:45
Loss Sam Oropeza Bellator MMA - Bellator 112
Mar 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Alex Garcia Bellator MMA - Bellator 106
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:06
Win Robert Otani BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 80
Nov 09, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win John Kelly BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 50
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Rojas Championship Fighting Alliance - The Title
May 06, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:19
Win Rory Shallcross AOF 11 - Fusion
Feb 19, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Andrew Flickinger AOF 8 - Fury
May 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Pedro Gonzales Rubio AOF 5 - Rumble at Robarts 5
Oct 23, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:39

Professional Fights