#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Rory Shallcross

  • 10 fights
  • 1247 views

Rory Shallcross
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rory
Last Name: Shallcross
Nickname: Rocky
Date of Birth: September 13, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 178 lbs (80.7 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ocala, Florida United States
Hometown: Ocala, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: USA Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Maxximo Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan DeRocher Maxx FC 23 - Rumble in Paradise
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rashaun Spencer RFC 24 - Explosion
Jul 29, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:42
Loss Cristiano Souza AOF 11 - Fusion
Feb 19, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Daniel Lovett RFC 22 - Redemption
Nov 05, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 4:32
Win Michael Adams CATC - Concert and the Cage 1
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Win Todd Literman UEP - Battle at the Beach
Dec 02, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Loss Raul Amaya AOF 5 - Rumble at Robarts 5
Oct 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:18
Loss Daniel Lovett CWFC USA - Destruction
Jan 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Loss Justin Flood AE - Atomic Enterprizes
Sep 06, 2008
Submission 2 4:30

Professional Fights

Rory Shallcross
Loss

Rory Shallcross

(0 - 0)
 
Justin Flood
Win

Justin Flood

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights