#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #GSP

William Kuhn

  • 26 fights
  • 838 views

William Kuhn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: William
Last Name: Kuhn
Nickname: Slim Reaper
Date of Birth: October 13, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: McDonough, Georgia United States
Hometown: McDonough, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: X3 Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Atlas Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cody Senseney Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 21
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kelly Leo Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 16
Aug 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:49
Win Eric Thompson Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 20
Feb 16, 2013
Submission 1 4:29
Loss Danny Ruiz Eglin Air Force Base - Strike Fight
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rock Georges WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 50
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Smart Sportfight X - Alabama vs. Georgia
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 TBD
Loss Adam Dehart WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 42
Dec 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Duell NAAFS - Night of Champions 2011
Nov 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Stephen Thompson XC - Xtreme Chaos 2
Jul 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Heink WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 37
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sasuke Zapata BFN 9 - Bangkok Fight Night 9
Mar 25, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Watts WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 33
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:10
Loss John Kelly BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 34
Oct 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeff Boudreaux WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 29
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Gawenda WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 28
Jun 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Joseph Sullivan Xtreme Fight Promotions - The Downtown Beatdown
May 08, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:09
Loss Patrick Mandio COTK - Clash of the Kings
Apr 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bryan Keller WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 25
Feb 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Gerric Hayes LOP - King of the Verizons
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:58
Win Gerric Hayes LOP - King of the Verizons
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:58
Loss Chris Calhoun WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 22
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Hyman Inferno - MMA
Jul 17, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:06
Loss Derrick Kennington WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 20
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:06

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights