#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Nick Duell

  • 28 fights
  • 1198 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Duell
Nickname: The Savage
Date of Birth: July 09, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Independence, Ohio United States
Hometown: Independence, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Strong Style Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NAAFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dominique Steele NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 16
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hector Urbina NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 9
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:35
Win Julian Lane NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 13
Mar 30, 2013
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 2 4:49
Win Jay Buck NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 12
Oct 20, 2012
KO (Upkick) 1 3:02
Loss Brandon Saling NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 10
Feb 18, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 2:41
Win William Kuhn NAAFS - Night of Champions 2011
Nov 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Baker NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 5
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Kevin Knabjian NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 9
Apr 16, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:01
Win Daniel Head NAAFS - Night of Champions 2010
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:11
Win Kellen Hughes NAAFS - Caged Fury 11
Apr 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Win Chad Klingensmith NAAFS - Night of Champions 2009
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nikolaos Boscarino NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 6
Sep 19, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 4:12
Loss Micah Bender NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 5
Jun 06, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Josh Miller NAAFS - Caged Fury 6
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Jason Nickoson NAAFS - Night of Champions 2008
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:55

Professional Fights

Nick Duell
Win

Nick Duell

(8 - 3)
 
Jay Buck
Loss

Jay Buck

(14 - 11, 1 NC)
Nick Duell
Loss

Nick Duell

(7 - 1)
 
Kyle Baker
Win

Kyle Baker

(10 - 5)
Nick Duell
Win

Nick Duell

(1 - 0)
 
Josh Miller
Loss

Josh Miller

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights