#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 263 #Sean Strickland #Uriah Hall #UFC on ESPN 27 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #Patricio Freire #T.J. Dillashaw #UFC 264 #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 267 #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Paige VanZant #Israel Adesanya #Chael Sonnen #UFC 263 #Charles Oliveira

Kyle Baker

  • 21 fights
  • 1787 views

Kyle Baker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyle
Last Name: Baker
Nickname: Alley Cat
Date of Birth: October 05, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Harrisonburg, USA
Hometown: Harrisonburg, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Institute
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Charlie Brenneman CFFC 28 - Brenneman vs. Baker
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:07
NC Aung La N Sang CFFC 23 - La Nsang vs. Baker
Apr 13, 2013
No Contest 1 0:24
Loss Ryan Ford BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 79
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lucio Linhares CWFC - Fight Night 4
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Duell NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 5
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Torrance Taylor BUCB - Stars and Stripes
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Warfield Shine Fights 3 - 2010 Lightweight Grand Prix
Sep 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Tommy Truex UWC 7 - Redemption
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Knees) 1 4:59
Loss Brian Foster Shine Fights 1 - Genesis
May 09, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Drew Fickett Cagefest Xtreme - All In
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win LeVon Maynard UWC 5 - Man O' War
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 2:33
Win James Cook DCP - Battle at the Nation's Capital
Dec 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:57
Win Chad Reiner Cagefest Xtreme 6 - Evolution
Nov 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Roger Carroll COF - Circle of Fury 2
Oct 24, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 4:49
Win James Jones UWC 4 - Confrontation
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Reedy Smash - MMA
Nov 30, 2007
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:59
Win Alvin Decker VFL 4 - Valley Fight League 4
Nov 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Douglas Lima RITC - Reign in the Cage
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Ron Foster MMAC - The Revolution
May 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Loss Jose Figueroa RITC - Reign in the Cage
Mar 30, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:56
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kyle Baker
Win

Kyle Baker

(10 - 5)
 
Nick Duell
Loss

Nick Duell

(7 - 1)
Kyle Baker
Win
 
Tommy Truex
Loss
Kyle Baker
Win

Kyle Baker

(0 - 1)
 
Ron Foster
Loss

Ron Foster

(0 - 0)