#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211

Ryan Ford

  • 27 fights
  • 3451 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Ford
Nickname: The Real Deal
Date of Birth: March 08, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Zugec Ultimate Martial Arts, Hayabusa Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Ryan Ford Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Matt Delanoit Unified MMA 34 - Supremacy Sep 28, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jake Shields WSOF 14 - U.S. vs. Canada
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Win Joel Powell WSOF Canada - Ford vs. Powell
Feb 21, 2014
KO (Front Kick and Punch) 1 0:53
Win Mike Hill AFC 19 - Undisputed
Jul 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 4:29
Win Brendan Tierney AFC 17 - Anarchy
Mar 23, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 3:11
Win Kyle Baker BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 79
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Santos BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 67
May 04, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 1:24
Win Ricky Goodall AMMA 9 - Ford vs. Goodall
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:37
Loss David Hulett AMMA 8 - Unfinished Business
Sep 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Win Nick Hinchliffe AMMA 7 - Confrontation
Jun 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 0:18
Win Karo Parisyan JEG - MMA Live 1
May 19, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:26
Win Johnny Davis AMMA 6 - Punishment
Mar 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Pete Spratt MFC 27 - Breaking Point
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Loss Douglas Lima MFC 26 - Retribution
Sep 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:48
Win Tom Speer TFC 10 - High Voltage
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Win John Walsh TFC 9 - Total Chaos
Dec 05, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Markhaile Wedderburn TFC 8 - Salvation
Sep 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:24
Win Dave Mazany TFC 7 - Full Throttle
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Pat Healy MFC 20 - Destined For Greatness
Feb 20, 2009
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Nabil Khatib Raw Combat - Redemption
Oct 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win LaVerne Clark MFC 18 - Famous
Sep 26, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:30
Loss Pat Healy MFC 17 - Hostile Takeover
Jul 25, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:00
Win CJ Fernandes MFC 16 - Anger Management
May 09, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Pete Spratt MFC 15 - Rags to Riches
Feb 22, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 4:01
Win Mike Sorenson MFC 14 - High Rollers
Nov 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Win Adil Abbas ECC 6 - Hometown Heroes
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Win Randy Valette MFC 13 - Lucky 13
Aug 24, 2007
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:07
Win Aaron Gallant MFC 12 - High Stakes
Jun 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15

Upcoming Fight

Ryan Ford

(22 - 5)
 

Matt Delanoit

(27 - 14, 1 NC)
vs
Unified MMA 34 - Supremacy Sep 28, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Ryan Ford
Loss

Ryan Ford

(22 - 4)
 
Jake Shields
Win

Jake Shields

(30 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
Ryan Ford
Win

Ryan Ford

(19 - 4)
 
Brendan Tierney
Loss
Ryan Ford
Win

Ryan Ford

(16 - 4)
 
Ricky Goodall
Loss

Ricky Goodall

(9 - 4, 1 NC)
Ryan Ford
Win

Ryan Ford

(13 - 3)
 
Johnny Davis
Loss

Johnny Davis

(13 - 4)
Ryan Ford
Win

Ryan Ford

(10 - 2)
 
John Walsh
Loss
Ryan Ford
Win

Ryan Ford

(3 - 0)
 
Mike Sorenson
Loss

Mike Sorenson

(2 - 0)
Ryan Ford
Win

Ryan Ford

(1 - 0)
 
Randy Valette
Loss

Randy Valette

(0 - 0)
Ryan Ford
Win

Ryan Ford

(0 - 0)
 
Aaron Gallant
Loss