#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

David Hulett

  • 34 fights
  • 1216 views

David Hulett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Hulett
Nickname: Hollywood
Date of Birth: September 07, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Throwdown
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rebel FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adriano Balbi Rebel FC 5 - Quest For Glory
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win James Chaney Rebel FC 4 - Battle Royale Ascension
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:25
Win Dave Johnson K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights 4
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 TBD
Win Xavier Lucas K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights 2
Apr 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:39
Win Len Bentley CS - Cagesport 18
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:28
Loss Quinn Mulhern Strikeforce - Challengers 20
Nov 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Ford AMMA 8 - Unfinished Business
Sep 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Win Dan Keefe CZ 38 - Brawling at The Rock
Jul 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:49
Loss Ryan Machan PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 7
May 13, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Thomas Moreau CZ 37 - Kicking It at The Rock
Apr 29, 2011
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:40
Win Danny Davis Jr. KOTC - Infusion
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:54
Loss Charles Blanchard AOF 9 - Apocalypse
Sep 04, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Danny Davis Jr. MMA Xplosion - Next Generation Fighter
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dano Moore RITC 140 - Rage in the Cage 140
Mar 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:49
Win Blas Avena MMA Xplosion - Gunderson vs. Sharp
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Loss Eddie Arizmendi RITC 134 - Rage in the Cage 134
Sep 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Adrian Valdez RITC 131 - Rage in the Cage 131
Jul 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:34
Loss Dymond Jones WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 15
Jul 18, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 1:05
Loss David Brown AOW - Art of War 4
Oct 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 1:18
Win Matt Ruskins WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 9
Jun 08, 2007
KO 1 0:50
Win Todd Literman Gladiator Challenge Fighting Championship 1 - The Genesis
May 05, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Joey Whitt WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 8
Apr 13, 2007
Submission 1 0:53
Loss Brent Weedman WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 8
Apr 13, 2007
Submission 1 2:41
Loss Jay Massey ISCF - Colosseum Combat
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Eric Thompson JCS - Jasper City Slugfest
Dec 03, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Efrain Ruiz ISCF - Compound Fracture 2
Feb 04, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Chris Clodfelter UFC 8 - Underground Fight Club
Feb 22, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Bobby Stefan UFC 6 - Underground Fight Club
May 25, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Win Jake Pruitt UFC 6 - Underground Fight Club
May 25, 2002
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:43
Win Jake Pruitt UFC 5 - Underground Fight Club
Nov 09, 2001
TKO (Referee stoppage from Knees) TBD
Win Will Blankenship UFC 4 - Underground Fight Club
Apr 07, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26
Win Brent Parnell UFC 3 - Underground Fight Club
Feb 24, 2001
Submission (Punches) TBD
Win Adam Goss UFC 2 - Underground Fight Club
Nov 11, 2000
Submission TBD

Professional Fights

David Hulett
Loss
 
David Brown
Win

David Brown

(1 - 1)
David Hulett
Win
 
Matt Ruskins
Loss

Matt Ruskins

(0 - 1)
David Hulett
Win

David Hulett

(0 - 0)
 
Adam Goss
Loss

Adam Goss

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights