#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #GSP #Chael Sonnen #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Len Bentley

  • 22 fights
  • 1461 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Len
Last Name: Bentley
Nickname: The Liger
Date of Birth: November 30, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Irving, Texas United States
Hometown: Irving, Texas
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Victory Athletics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Hulett CS - Cagesport 18
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:28
Loss Alexander Sarnavskiy Saturn - Combat Sports Festival
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:51
Win Carmen Cassella CS - CageSport 17
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:49
Loss Tom Gallicchio M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Finals
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Win Colin Schrader M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 3
Aug 07, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 1:45
Win Chris Ensley Xtreme Promotions - Throwdown in Jamestown 3
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49
Loss Cody McKenzie Rumble on the Ridge 6 - Regeneration
Jan 09, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:04
Win Kurt Southern AMMA 1 - First Blood
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:20
Win Marques Daniels Strikeforce - Challengers 2
Jun 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rex Payne ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 3
May 16, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 2:58
Loss Dustin Winterholt Atlas Fights - USA vs. Brazil
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stryder Davis CS - CageSport MMA
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2 4:25
Win Carmen Cassella CS - CageSport MMA
Aug 30, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:36
Win Gary D'Hue GPI - Xtreme Forces
May 30, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:14
Win Kalani Cornwall XCC 6 - Western Threat
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:15
Win Than Ridley XCC 4 - Xtreme Cage Combat 4
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Images