#UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 249 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC Fight Night 176 #Yoel Romero #Michael Chandler #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 245 #Bellator 246

Eddie Arizmendi

  • 23 fights
  • 1833 views


Eddie Arizmendi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eddie
Last Name: Arizmendi
Nickname: Crazy Face
Date of Birth: January 08, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (192 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (196 cm)
Location: Tuscon, Arizona
Hometown: Tucson, Arizona
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brendan Tierney WFF - World Fighting Federation 24
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Dano Moore WFF - World Fighting Federation 11
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tyson Jeffries M-1 Challenge 30 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:08
Loss Arthur Guseinov M-1 Challenge 27 - Magalhaes vs. Zayats
Oct 14, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:50
Win Jason Norwood M-1 Challenge 26 - Garner vs. Bennett 2
Jul 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 4:55
Win Roe Harris RITC - Rage in the Cage 145
Oct 15, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Dennis Pignataro World Fighting Federation - Guerreros De Tucson
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:45
Win Mike Moritz RITC 141 - Rage in the Cage 141
Apr 16, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:51
Win David Hulett RITC 134 - Rage in the Cage 134
Sep 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Philip Preece RITC 121 - Rage in the Cage 121
Feb 06, 2009
TKO 1 0:34
Win Leroy Fornoff RITC 119 - Rage in the Cage 119
Nov 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:03
Win Tyler Brooks RITC 115 - Rage in the Cage 115
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Win Jose Cortez RITC 114 - Rage in the Cage 114
Aug 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Seth Baczynski RITC 111 - Rage in the Cage 111
Jun 07, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:03
Win Ari Hooper RITC 109 - Rage in the Cage 109
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:23
Win Allen Branson CS - Cage Supremacy 3
Dec 08, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win George Hartman RITC 103 - USA vs. Brazil
Nov 16, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:18
Loss Spencer Hooker SE - Vale Tudo
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Jeff Horlacher RITC 100 - The Centennial
Sep 15, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win Eric Hrjes CS - Cage Supremacy 2
Jul 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Robert Rose CS - Cage Supremacy
Jun 24, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Win Hugo Trivinio RITC 89 - Triple Main Event
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:26
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Eddie Arizmendi
Loss
 
Jeff Horlacher
Win

Jeff Horlacher

(3 - 10, 1 NC)
Eddie Arizmendi
Win
 
Eric Hrjes
Loss

Eric Hrjes

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights