#ProFC #Fight Night Hamburg #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #Glory World Series #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Ronda Rousey

Jason Norwood

  • 23 fights
  • 1449 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Norwood
Nickname: Righteous
Date of Birth: April 16, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lawton, Oklahoma
Hometown: Lawton, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Legionnaire Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Christopher Curtis CES MMA 49 - Curtis vs. Norwood
Apr 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Carlo Prater Fury FC 19 - Fury Fighting Championship 19
Sep 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jerome Jones KOTC - Next in Line
Aug 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Christopher Anthony OCFN - Honoring America's Warriors 2016
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Emmanuel Walo CFFC 52 - Horcher vs. Regman
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:36
Win Kemmyelle Haley FOF - Fists of Fury
Jan 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Kenyon Jackson OFC - Oklahoma Fighting Championship 3
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate LaMotte CZ 46 - Throwdown at The Rock
Nov 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eddie Arizmendi M-1 Challenge 26 - Garner vs. Bennett 2
Jul 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 4:55
Win Mojo Horne M-1 Challenge 24 - Damkovsky vs. Figueroa
Mar 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Bryant FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 45
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Herbert Goodman FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 42
Jun 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wayne Cole Red Dragon Promotions - Enter the Septagon
May 08, 2010
Submission 1 2:45
Win John Walsh Armed Forces Entertainment - A Fight Night for Heroes
Sep 05, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:19
Win Jon Kirk BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 3-4
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Win Robert Thompson FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 30
Apr 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:45
Win Joey Gorczynski FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 28
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:18
Win Eric Thompson Arkansas MMA - Ultimate Fight Night 6
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:46
Win Shannon Shord FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 22
Aug 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Brad Harkins FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 21
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:07
Win Kevin Lewis FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 20
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:59
Win Eric Short FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 18
Apr 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Leo Pla FM - Productions
Feb 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Jason Norwood
Win
 
Jerome Jones
Loss
Jason Norwood
Loss

Jason Norwood

(0 - 0)
 
Leo Pla
Win

Leo Pla

(3 - 0)