#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Henry Cejudo #Merab Dvalishvili #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Christopher Curtis


Fight Record: 33 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christopher
Last Name: Curtis
Nickname: The Action Man
Date of Birth: July 15, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 167 lbs (75.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Vision
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Actionman513
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/KingOfCombat_513/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Marc-Andre Barriault UFC 297 - Strickland vs. Du Plessis
Jan 20, 2024
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Nassourdine Imavov UFC 289 - Nunes vs. Aldana
Jun 10, 2023
No Contest (Accidental Clash of Heads) 2 3:04
Loss Kelvin Gastelum UFC 287 - Pereira vs. Adesanya 2
Apr 08, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joaquin Buckley UFC 282 - Blachowicz vs. Ankalaev
Dec 10, 2022
KO (Punches) 2 2:49
Loss Jack Hermansson UFC Fight Night 208 - Blaydes vs. Aspinall
Jul 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodolfo Vieira UFC on ESPN 38 - Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot
Jun 25, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brendan Allen UFC on ESPN 31 - Font vs. Aldo
Dec 04, 2021
TKO (Punches and Knees) 2 1:58
Win Phil Hawes UFC 268 - Usman vs. Covington 2
Nov 06, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 4:27
Win Kenny Robertson XMMA 2 - Saunders vs. Nijem
Jul 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jarome Hatch Fierce FC 15 - Hatch vs. Curtis
May 14, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 1:30
Win Juan Ramon Grano iFF 6 - iKon Fighting Federation 6
Apr 02, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Win Kyle Stewart XMMA - Vick vs. Fialho
Jan 30, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 1:41
Win Darren Smith Z Promotions - Fight Night 12: Lethbridge
Jan 25, 2020
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 4 5:00
Loss Ray Cooper III Professional Fighters League - PFL 7 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 11, 2019
KO (Punch) 2 0:11
Loss Magomed Magomedkerimov Professional Fighters League - PFL 7 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Magomed Magomedkerimov Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2019 Regular Season
Jul 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Fialho Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2019 Regular Season
May 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 4:17
Win Matt Dwyer Z Promotions - Fight Night 9: Lethbridge
Jan 25, 2019
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Sean Lally Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 1
Jun 12, 2018
TKO (Hook Kick and Punches) 3 1:37
Win Jason Norwood CES MMA 49 - Curtis vs. Norwood
Apr 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Peter Grajcar Z Promotions - Fight Night 5: Medicine Hat
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Portland Pringle III PMMAC - Premier MMA Championship 3
May 27, 2017
TKO (Punches) 4 4:22
Win Wilfredo Santiago Jr. CES MMA 42 - Curtis vs. Santiago Jr.
Mar 31, 2017
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 1:08
Win Leo Bercier FFC 24 - Villefort vs. Rela
Jun 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nah-Shon Burrell CES MMA 34 - Curtis vs. Burrell
Apr 01, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Gil de Freitas Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 32
Jan 08, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 3:13
Win Amaedi Oselukwue AAMMA 44 - Absolute Action MMA 44
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyson Triplett AAMMA 42 - Absolute Action MMA 42
Apr 24, 2015
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Belal Muhammad HFC 21 - Hoosier Fight Club 21
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tiawan Howard Coveted Fighting Championship 3 - MMA Cage Fights
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:37
Win Rex Harris PACF - PA Cage Fight 18
May 24, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Ron Keslar MMA Xtreme - Fists Will Fly
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Forrest Petz NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 9
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Trace TWEF - Heavy Hitters
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Micah Bender Rocktagon MMA - Elite Series 6
Jul 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:22
Loss Tom Gallicchio Xtreme Caged Combat - Reckless Abandon
May 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:08
Win Erick Jordan Spartan FC 6 - Spartan Fighting Championship 6
Dec 10, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 4:58
Win Rob Nickerson AAMMA 6 - Proving Ground
Oct 16, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 0:43
Win Kevin Powers Universal Cage Combat - Lights, Camera, Maximum Action
Oct 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Nah-Shon Burrell Xtreme Caged Combat - Hostile Intent
Oct 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ian Rammel ICE - International Combat Events 46
May 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Pinkston RFL - Maximum Impact
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Taylor Ruscin ICF - Breakout
Apr 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Mike Cardona KOTC - Impulse
Jan 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Cody Camper ICF - Vendetta
Oct 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights