#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Leo Bercier

  • 29 fights
  • 821 views

Leo Bercier
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leo
Last Name: Bercier
Nickname: Bushido
Date of Birth: April 27, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Missoula, Montana United States
Hometown: Missoula, Montana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dogpound Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Intense Championship Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jeremy Spelts ICF 27 - The Last Stand
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:07
Loss Christopher Curtis FFC 24 - Villefort vs. Rela
Jun 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Bachmeir Driller Promotions - No Mercy 5
Apr 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:47
Win Jason Lambert ICF - Intense Championship Fighting 20
Aug 21, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:26
Win Blake Gree ICF - Small Town Throwdown
Jul 03, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:44
Loss Jared Torgeson ICF - Intense Championship Fighting 16
Nov 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kyle Olsen Golden Cage MMA - Magic City Mayhem 4
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 3:25
Loss Jeremiah Constant FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 6
May 16, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:48
Loss Will Noland KOTC - Unleashed
Feb 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:24
Win Lucas St. Clair M-NT - Turtle Mountain Throwdown 3
Dec 28, 2013
Submission 1 2:25
Win Justin Davis ICF - Fight Night 1
Nov 15, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:45
Win James Wilkie M-NT - Turtle Mountain Throwdown 2
Sep 14, 2013
Submission 2 1:58
Loss John Heath ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 10
Aug 09, 2013
Submission (Choke) 1 1:33
Loss Hugo Sida SCS 17 - Mayhem
Jun 01, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:29
Loss Dallas Mitchell Golden Cage MMA - Magic City Mayhem 2
May 04, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:41
Win George Stork ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 8
Mar 22, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:35
Loss Jared Torgeson ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 6
Aug 19, 2012
TKO (Kicks) 3 TBD
Win Jeremy Peterson SCS 10 - Bad Intentions
Mar 31, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 2:12
Win Byron Sutton ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 4
Dec 09, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:53
NC Rex Griepertrop ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 3
Aug 19, 2011
No Contest TBD
Draw Tyler Klejeski EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 9
Jul 22, 2011
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Geno Ray ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 2
Jul 15, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:37
Win Carmen Cassella UCW - Ultimate Cage Wars
Jun 25, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:03
Win Aaron Sawyer ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 1
Mar 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Willie Smalls EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 8
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:32
Win Doug Lemley Full Contact Promotions - Bakken Blizzard Brawl
Feb 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Loss Brandon Anderson FightForce - Great Falls Rumble 7
Dec 10, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:09

Professional Fights

Leo Bercier
Win

Leo Bercier

(14 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Leo Bercier
Win

Leo Bercier

(12 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Blake Gree
Loss
Leo Bercier
Loss

Leo Bercier

(11 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Will Noland
Win
Leo Bercier
Win

Leo Bercier

(10 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Lucas St. Clair
Loss
Leo Bercier
Win

Leo Bercier

(9 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Justin Davis
Loss
Leo Bercier
Loss

Leo Bercier

(8 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
John Heath
Win

John Heath

(8 - 6, 1 NC)
Leo Bercier
Loss

Leo Bercier

(8 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Hugo Sida
Win
Leo Bercier
Win

Leo Bercier

(7 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
George Stork
Loss
Leo Bercier
Loss

Leo Bercier

(7 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jared Torgeson
Win
Leo Bercier
Win

Leo Bercier

(6 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jeremy Peterson
Loss

Jeremy Peterson

(11 - 4 - 1)
Leo Bercier
Win

Leo Bercier

(5 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Byron Sutton
Loss
Leo Bercier
Win
 
Geno Ray
Loss

Geno Ray

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights