MENU
#UFC 220 #Stipe Miocic #Francis Ngannou #Bellator MMA #Daniel Cormier #Volkan Oezdemir #Rory MacDonald #Douglas Lima #Chael Sonnen #Quinton Jackson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Conor McGregor #Cyborg vs. Holm

Josh Samman

  • 22 fights
  • 4209 views

13 Wins - 4 Losses - 0 Draws
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Samman
Nickname: Anqa
Date of Birth: March 14, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Tallahassee, Florida
Hometown: Tallahassee, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Tallahassee Combat Sports, Gracie Barra South Jax
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tim Boetsch UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:49
Loss Tamdan McCrory UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:10
Win Caio Magalhaes UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Win Eddie Gordon UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 2 3:08
Win Kevin Casey UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Knees) 2 2:17
Win Mikey Gomez XFC 16 - High Stakes
Feb 10, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 3:37
Loss Dan Cramer BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 46
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Walsh Moon Management - Ubersmash 4
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win David Baggett Moon Management - Ubersmash 3
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Win Chris Cope Moon Management - Ubersmash 2
Jan 23, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Colby McMahon Moon Management - Ubersmash
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Ryan Hodge WWCF - Blood War
Nov 29, 2008
Submission 2 2:41
Loss John Walsh ISCF - Unleashed
Mar 28, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:48
Win Michael Shoffner Reality Combat Championship 2 - The Second Encounter
Mar 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Michael Adams ISCF - Winnersville Wars
Sep 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Win Michael Adams ISCF - Winnersville Wars
Sep 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Win Travis Miller RCC - Reality Combat Championship 1
Apr 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights