#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #UFC Fight Night 57 #UFC Australia

Tamdan McCrory

  • 19 fights
  • 4260 views


First Name: Tamdan
Last Name: McCrory
Nickname: The Barn Cat
Date of Birth: November 05, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Binghamton, NY
Hometown: Lthaca, NY
Fighting Styles: Greco-Roman Wrestling, Muay Thai
Affiliations: CNY mma
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nate Marquardt UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
KO (Punch and Head Kick) 2 4:44
Loss Krzysztof Jotko UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Josh Samman UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:10
Win Jason Butcher Bellator 134 - British Invasion
Feb 27, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Win Brennan Ward Bellator MMA - Bellator 123
Sep 05, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss John Howard UFC 101 - Declaration
Aug 08, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Madigan UFC 96 - Jackson vs. Jardine
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 3:35
Loss Dustin Hazelett UFC 91 - Couture vs. Lesnar
Nov 15, 2008
Submission (Reverse Armbar) 1 3:59
Win Luke Cummo UFC 87 - Seek and Destroy
Aug 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Akihiro Gono UFC 78 - Validation
Nov 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:19
Win Pete Spratt UFC Fight Night 10 - Stout vs. Fisher 2
Jun 12, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:04
Win Nuri Shakir CFFC 4 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 4
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Win Anthony D'Angelo CFFC 3 - Battleground
Jan 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Mike Littlefield CFFC 2 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 2
Oct 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Jason Giroux WFL 10 - X
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:07
Win Joe Manzello FFP - Untamed 7
Aug 19, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Brendan Hoxie CZ 17 - Take Control
Aug 05, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:37
Win Bobby Diaz FFP - Untamed 5
Jun 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Win John Jenner WFL 7 - Judgment Night 2
Jun 03, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19

Professional Fights