#UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #Paulo Costa #Yoel Romero #Israel Adesanya #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC 217 #Jorge Masvidal #Kelvin Gastelum #Johny Hendricks #UFC 236 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 245

Brendan Hoxie

  • 13 fights
  • 743 views


Brendan Hoxie
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brendan
Last Name: Hoxie
Nickname: The Rubber Reaper
Date of Birth: October 30, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Syracuse New York
Hometown: Syracuse, New York United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shikaku Ryu Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: American Fighting Organization

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nelson Gaipo AFO - Glory
Jul 15, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:10
Loss Chris Presta WCA - Caged Combat
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:09
Win Eddie Brito Cage Fight - MMA 3
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:51
Loss Dan Lauzon WCF - World Championship Fighting 3
Jun 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:45
Loss Mike Campbell Reality Fighting - Nightmare
Apr 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Mark Chaupette FFP - Untamed 14
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:36
Win Damien Trites CZ 20 - Cage Masters
Feb 04, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:42
Loss Nate LaMotte Reality Fighting - Vengeance
Jan 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Laliberte CZ 18 - Street Justice 2
Oct 14, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Win Matt Johnson Reality Fighting - Invasion
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Tamdan McCrory CZ 17 - Take Control
Aug 05, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:37
Loss Earl Bauer CZ 16 - In the Cage 2
May 13, 2006
Technical Decision (Split) 2 0:20
Loss Earl Bauer CZ 15 - Marked Men
Apr 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Brendan Hoxie
Loss

Brendan Hoxie

(0 - 0)
 
Earl Bauer
Win