#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Charles Oliveira

Dustin Hazelett

  • 21 fights
  • 13662 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dustin
Last Name: Hazelett
Nickname: McLovin
Date of Birth: April 29, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (195.6 cm)
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio
Hometown: Louisa, Kentucky
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 2nd degree Black Belt
Affiliations: Team Jorge Gurgel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mark Bocek UFC 124 - St. Pierre vs. Koscheck 2
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:33
Loss Rick Story UFC 117 - Silva vs. Sonnen
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Loss Paul Daley UFC 108 - Evans vs. Silva
Jan 02, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Tamdan McCrory UFC 91 - Couture vs. Lesnar
Nov 15, 2008
Submission (Reverse Armbar) 1 3:59
Win Josh Burkman UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:46
Loss Josh Koscheck UFC 82 - Pride of a Champion
Mar 01, 2008
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 1:24
Win Jonathan Goulet UFC Fight Night 11 - Thomas vs. Florian
Sep 19, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:14
Win Steven Lynch UFC 72 - Victory
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:50
Win Diego Saraiva UFC 67 - All or Nothing
Feb 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tony DeSouza UFC Fight Night 6.5 - Ortiz vs. Shamrock 3
Oct 10, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:59
Win Chad Reiner EC 70 - Extreme Challenge 70
Aug 26, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:07
Win Mike Cardosa EC 68 - Extreme Challenge 68
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:48
Win Victor Moreno EC 68 - Extreme Challenge 68
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02
Win Rhalan Gracie GFC - Team Gracie vs. Team Hammer House
Mar 03, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Shackelford FFC 16 - Freestyle Fighting Championship 16
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Loss Dereck Keasley FFC 16 - Freestyle Fighting Championship 16
Sep 24, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Junior Cleuder Assuncao FT 3 - Full Throttle 3
Jul 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:27
Win Jason Ireland H2H - Hand 2 Hand Combat
Jun 17, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Justin Hons KOTC 42 - Buckeye Nuts
Oct 23, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights