#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Rick Story

  • 31 fights
  • 13189 views

Rick Story
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rick
Last Name: Story
Nickname: The Horror
Date of Birth: August 28, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Vancouver, Washington
Hometown: Spanaway, Washington
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Brave Legion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Handesson Ferreira Professional Fighters League - PFL 10: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 20, 2018
TKO (Arm Injury) 2 1:15
Win Carlton Minus Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 16, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:55
Win Yuri Villefort Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC 202 - Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:02
Win Tarec Saffiedine UFC Fight Night 88 - Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gunnar Nelson UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Leonardo Mafra Texeira UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:12
Loss Kelvin Gastelum UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brian Ebersole UFC 167 - St. Pierre vs. Hendricks
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Pyle UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Quinn Mulhern UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Loss Demian Maia UFC 153 - Silva vs. Bonnar
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:30
Win Brock Jardine UFC on FX 4 - Maynard vs. Guida
Jun 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Martin Kampmann UFC 139 - Shogun vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charlie Brenneman UFC Live 4 - Kongo vs. Barry
Jun 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Alves UFC 130 - Rampage vs. Hamill
May 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johny Hendricks UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 12 Finale
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Hazelett UFC 117 - Silva vs. Sonnen
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Win Nick Osipczak UFC 112 - Invincible
Apr 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Lennox UFC Fight Night 20 - Maynard vs. Diaz
Jan 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brian Foster UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:09
Loss John Hathaway UFC 99 - The Comeback
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Melendez EWC - Vancouver Cage Fights
Sep 06, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Win Wesley Welch CATC 3 - Carnage at the Creek 3
Aug 22, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jake Ellenberger SF 23 - Heated Rivals
Jun 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Healy EWC - May Massacre
May 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win James Dodge EWC 4 - Welterweight War
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:37
Win Jake Paul EWC 3 - Capitol Invasion
Jan 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:49
Loss Nathan Coy SF 21 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julio Paulino AFC 41 - Thankful Throwdowns
Nov 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mario Miranda COTC - Conquest of the Cage 1
Nov 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Rick Story
Loss

Rick Story

(19 - 8)
 
Donald Cerrone
Win

Donald Cerrone

(30 - 7, 1 NC)
Rick Story
Win

Rick Story

(3 - 2)
 
Ryan Healy
Loss

Ryan Healy

(12 - 3 - 1)
Rick Story
Win

Rick Story

(1 - 2)
 
Jake Paul
Loss

Jake Paul

(9 - 10)