#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kyler Phillips #Brad Katona #Alexander Gustafsson #Nate Diaz #Frankie Edgar #UFC 216 #UFC 223

Tarec Saffiedine

  • 23 fights
  • 7077 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tarec
Last Name: Saffiedine
Nickname: Sponge
Date of Birth: September 06, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (179.1 cm)
Location: Temecula, California, United States
Hometown: Brussels, Belgium
Fighting Styles: Shihaishinkai Karate Black Belt, Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/tarecfighter
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rafael dos Anjos UFC Fight Night 111 - Holm vs. Correia
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dong Hyun Kim UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rick Story UFC Fight Night 88 - Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Ellenberger UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rory MacDonald UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:28
Win Hyun Gyu Lim UFC Fight Night 34 - Saffiedine vs. Lim
Jan 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Nate Marquardt Strikeforce - Marquardt vs. Saffiedine
Jan 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Roger Bowling Strikeforce - Rousey vs. Kaufman
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Stinson Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Jardine
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Scott Smith Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Henderson
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyron Woodley Strikeforce - Challengers 13
Jan 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brock Larson SF 13 - Jardine vs. Prangley
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Moore Strikeforce - Challengers 8
May 21, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 1:21
Win James Terry Strikeforce - Challengers 6
Feb 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dong Sik Yoon Dream 12 - The Cage of the Rising Sun
Oct 25, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Seichi Ikemoto Dream 10 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Jul 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mike Arellano War Gods - War Gods 5
May 30, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:44
Win Scott Rose LBFN 4 - Long Beach Fight Night 4
Apr 19, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Win Rich Bondoc UCW 12 - Heatwave
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:18
Win Raymond Jarman Shooto Belgium - Encounter the Braves
Dec 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sebastian Grandin XG 3 - Xtreme Gladiators 3
Jun 09, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:38
Loss Kamil Uygun NOTG 4 - Night of the Gladiators 4
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Guillaume Janvier Shooto Belgium - Consecration
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:15

Professional Fights