#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Roger Bowling

  • 19 fights
  • 4177 views

Roger Bowling
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roger
Last Name: Bowling
Nickname: Relentless
Date of Birth: May 08, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.5 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio
Hometown: Neville, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: Team Vision
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Z Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nicolae Cury Z Promotions - Fight Night 3: Medicine Hat
Oct 28, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:38
Win Joshua Thorpe AAMMA 43 - Absolute Action MMA 43
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss Abel Trujillo UFC on Fox 9 - Johnson vs. Benavidez 2
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
NC Abel Trujillo UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
NC (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 2 4:57
Loss Anthony Njokuani UFC on Fox 7 - Henderson vs. Melendez
Apr 20, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 2:52
Loss Tarec Saffiedine Strikeforce - Rousey vs. Kaufman
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Saling Strikeforce - Tate vs. Rousey
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Win Jerron Peoples Strikeforce - Melendez vs. Masvidal
Dec 17, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Bobby Voelker Strikeforce - Challengers 17
Jul 22, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:16
Win Josh Thornburg Strikeforce - Feijao vs. Henderson
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bobby Voelker Strikeforce - Challengers 11
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:58
Win Bobby Voelker Strikeforce - Challengers 8
May 21, 2010
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 1:38
Win Jerrod Appenzeller MMA Big Show - Triple Threat
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:14
Win Devon Plaisance MMA Big Show - Unstoppable
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Seth Baczynski MMA Big Show - Retribution
Mar 07, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:09
Win Paul Mann MMA Big Show - Relentless
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:20
Win Shamar Bailey RFL - Hostile Takeover
Apr 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Mike Skiba MMA Big Show - Punishment
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Chris Runge MMA Big Show - Domination
Jun 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56

Professional Fights

Roger Bowling
Loss

Roger Bowling

(12 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Abel Trujillo
Win

Abel Trujillo

(10 - 5, 1 NC)