#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #Brian Ortega #UFC Fight Night 240 #CW 169 #May 11 #Yair Rodriguez #Bellator 300 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301

Nicolae Cury


Nicolae Cury
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nicolae
Last Name: Cury
Nickname: The Armor
Date of Birth: September 15, 1980 (age 43)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ft. Lauderdale, United States
Hometown: Ft. Lauderdale, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rise FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Saeid Mirzaei Rise FC 4 - Rise Fighting Championship
Jul 27, 2019
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 4 4:04
Win Roger Bowling Z Promotions - Fight Night 3: Medicine Hat
Oct 28, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:38
Win Mark Drummond Triumph Fighting Championship 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Win Mark Drummond Triumph FC 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Loss Brendan Kornberger BFL 41 - Battlefield Fight League
Jan 22, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Tat Romero IFC - Impact Fighting Championship 12
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jamie Toney Spartan FC 17 - The Homecoming
Jan 26, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 4:04
Win Roger Carroll XFC 19 - Charlotte Showdown
Aug 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valdir Arraujo CFA 5 - Chavez vs. Parsons
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Elijah Harshbarger XFC 14 - Resurrection
Oct 21, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:27
Win Jose Caceres CFA 3 - Howard vs. Olson
Oct 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:57
Loss Luis Santos BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 45
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Carrillo RRMC - RadRok MMA Championship
Jan 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel McWilliams AOF 5 - Rumble at Robarts 5
Oct 23, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:35
Loss LeVon Maynard AOF 2 - Rumble at Robarts 2
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brent Carraway AOF 1 - Rumble at Robarts 1
Jan 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Win Jorge Bouchat EliteXC - Heat
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 1:35

Professional Fights