#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #UFC 217

Tat Romero

  • 35 fights
  • 1522 views

Fight Record: 29 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tat
Last Name: Romero
Nickname: Mean Bean
Date of Birth: March 27, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Virginia Minnesota
Hometown: Hibbing, Minnesota
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Iron Range Wolf Pac, Minnesota Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dane Sayers LFA 38 - Hughes vs. Greene
Apr 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Hedrick KOTC - Fire Starter
Jun 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isaiah Pitts LFC 60 - Legacy Fighting Championship 60
Oct 07, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:50
Win Jay Ellis KOTC - Ultimate Collision
Jul 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Win Sean Huffman KOTC - Generation X
Apr 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:22
Loss Benjamin Smith RFA 24 - Smith vs. Romero
Mar 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:32
Win Jesse Midas SMMA - Shine MMA 5
Jun 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:16
Win Nicolae Cury IFC - Impact Fighting Championship 12
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eric Moon CFX 46 - Cage Fighting Xtreme
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:13
Win Jesse Evans MF - Max Fights 17
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 3:21
Win Chris Lane Golden Cage MMA - Magic City Mayhem 1
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:58
Win Bruce Johnson CFX 34 - Rumble in the Rapids 3
Jun 23, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:25
Loss Leo Kuntz CFX / Crowbar MMA - Winter Brawl
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Tom Speer EC 188 - Larson vs. Davila
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Page Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl 2
Apr 29, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Josh Smidt Crowbar MMA - Fall Brawl
Sep 11, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Win Jason Ehresmann Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capital Hill 1
May 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Dane Sayers MF 8 - Elimination
Jan 23, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Jacob Meyer MF 7 - Proving Grounds 1
Nov 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Loss Lucas St. Clair MF - Max Fights 6
Aug 29, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Wayne Hajicek MF - Max Fights 5
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Win Miguel Cooley DFC 11 - Dakota Fighting Championships 11
Feb 07, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 0:14
Loss Jeremy Anderson MCS - Minnesota Combat Sports
Jan 09, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:21
Win Gabe Wallbridge Brutaal - Fight Night
Nov 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Drew Reed Brutaal - Fight Night
Jun 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Chad Rockwhite UCS - Battle on the Bay 10
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Jesse Anderson UCS - Battle on the Bay 9
Nov 30, 2007
Submission 1 TBD
Win Mike Suttles UCS - Battle on the Bay 8
Oct 20, 2007
N/A TBD
Win Steven Bratland NFA - Battle at the Ridge 3
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Nathan Vazquez KO - Productions
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Punches) TBD
Win Josh Pankey NFA - Battle at the Ridge 2
Feb 25, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Logan Deisler NFA - Battle at the Ridge 1
Nov 19, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Steven Bratland NFA - Battle at the Ridge 1
Nov 19, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Kyle Olsen NFA - Super Brawl
Jan 29, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Rob Marcks NFA - Battle For the Belts
Sep 25, 2004
Submission (Punches) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Tat Romero
Win

Tat Romero

(24 - 6)
 
Sean Huffman
Loss

Sean Huffman

(19 - 34, 1 NC)
Tat Romero
Win

Tat Romero

(23 - 5)
 
Jesse Midas
Loss
Tat Romero
Win

Tat Romero

(21 - 5)
 
Eric Moon
Loss

Eric Moon

(10 - 9, 1 NC)
Tat Romero
Win

Tat Romero

(12 - 2)
 
Wayne Hajicek
Loss
Tat Romero
Win
 
Mike Suttles
Loss
Tat Romero
Loss

Tat Romero

(1 - 0)
 
Kyle Olsen
Win

Kyle Olsen

(16 - 11)