#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Jeremy Anderson

  • 21 fights
  • 1207 views

Jeremy Anderson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Anderson
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: August 27, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Thief River Falls, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Thief River Falls, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Caged Aggression (Iowa)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jake Corry Caged Aggression 19 - Clash of Champions: Night 2
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Ben Miller GFS - Gateway Fighting Series 6: Showdown
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Loss Doug Deback Caged Aggression 17 - Rise of Champions Part 2
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:26
Win Jon Kennedy Caged Aggression 16 - The Aftermath
Dec 05, 2015
KO 1 0:27
Loss Justin Winkles Caged Aggression - Road to Sturgis 2
Aug 05, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:55
Win Jake Corry Caged Aggression - Road to Sturgis
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Loss Jon Kennedy Caged Aggression 14 - All Or Nothing
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:41
Win Matt Williams Quad Cities Fighting Championship - Summer Slam
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:49
Loss Julio Casillas EC - Extreme Challenge 231
May 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordin Hinman Caged Aggression 12 - Night Two
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Evian Rodriguez Caged Aggression 10 - Redemption
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:19
Win Randy Meade EC - Extreme Challenge 191
Aug 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Biff Walizer DFL 1 - The Big Bang
Nov 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Win Bruce Johnson CFX - Gladiator Evolution
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:00
Win Tat Romero MCS - Minnesota Combat Sports
Jan 09, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:21
Win Rick Tortora Brutaal - Fight Night
Aug 01, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:39
Win Jason Ehresmann MF - Max Fights 4
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54

Professional Fights

 
Jon Kennedy
Loss

Jon Kennedy

(6 - 17, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights