#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos

Tom Speer

  • 31 fights
  • 2287 views

Tom Speer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tom
Last Name: Speer
Nickname: The Farm Boy
Date of Birth: August 20, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Elgin, USA
Hometown: Elgin, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Made For War

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lumumba Sayers MFW - Made For War 2
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:39
Loss Jeremy Kimball MFW - Made For War 1
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:29
Win Kevin Burns Brutaal - Fight Night
May 11, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mats Nilsson CWFC - Fight Night 3
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:17
Win Tat Romero EC 188 - Larson vs. Davila
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Williams CFX - Extreme Challenge on Target
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:48
Win Ashkan Morvari RG - Rochester Gladiators
Oct 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Lafferty RG - Rochester Gladiators
May 15, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:02
Loss Ryan Ford TFC 10 - High Voltage
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Win Travis Perzynski FN - Fight Nation
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Ellis EC 128 - Extreme Challenge 128
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss Beau Baker Cagefest Xtreme 6 - Evolution
Nov 15, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Geno Roderick CCCW - Capital City Cage Wars
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25
Win Joe Julianelle 10-4 - Thunder
Oct 04, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Anthony Johnson UFC Fight Night 13 - Florian vs. Lauzon
Apr 02, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:51
Loss Mac Danzig UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
Dec 08, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Win Sidney Silva WEC 27 - Las Vegas
May 12, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 4:33
Win Robert Farley EC 76 - Extreme Challenge 76
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Andy Normington UCS - Battle at the Barn 19
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Dan Washburn UCS - Battle at the Barn 18
Jan 20, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Sean Huffman EC 72 - Extreme Challenge 72
Oct 21, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss John Meyer EC 70 - Extreme Challenge 70
Aug 26, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Jim Abrille FT 7 - Full Throttle 7
Jun 10, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Rob Marcks Coliseum - Coliseum 2
Dec 28, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Gerald Pearson ICE 18 - International Combat Events 18
Dec 03, 2005
TKO (Slam) 2 TBD
Win Adam Hill UCS - Battle at the Barn 10
Sep 10, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Mike Van Meer UCS - Throwdown at the T-Bar
Jul 30, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Frausto UCS - Battle at the Barn 9
May 07, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Tom Speer
Loss

Tom Speer

(20 - 6)
 
Tom Speer
Win

Tom Speer

(11 - 3)
 
Joe Julianelle
Loss

Joe Julianelle

(0 - 0)
Tom Speer
Win

Tom Speer

(10 - 1)
 
Sidney Silva
Loss
Tom Speer
Win

Tom Speer

(2 - 0)
 
Adam Hill
Loss

Adam Hill

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights