#Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #UFC 225 #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #GSP #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #Fight Night Singapore #Fight Night New York

Travis Perzynski

  • 31 fights
  • 1440 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Travis
Last Name: Perzynski
Nickname: Care Free
Date of Birth: July 29, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mazeppa, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Mazeppa, Minnesota, US
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Crazy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Trey Ogden LFA 34 - Watley vs. Jenkins
Mar 02, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:20
Win Carl Wittstock LFA 20 - Curry vs. Barnes
Aug 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Win Alonzo Martinez Fight Night at the Island - Saunders vs. Volkmann
Sep 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:21
Loss Yoshihiro Koyama CFX 33 - Minnesota vs. Japan
Apr 28, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Marshall Martin Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl 2
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Trevor Suter RG - Rochester Gladiators
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Loss Alonzo Martinez RG - Rochester Gladiators
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Straus ICE - International Combat Events 45
Mar 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cory Simpson The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 4
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:47
Win Pat Curran XFO 34 - Curran vs. Hori
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:38
Win Matt Ineichen KTK 28 - The Return
Oct 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Tom Speer FN - Fight Nation
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ashkan Morvari KTK 26 - Konquer the Kage 26
Jul 25, 2009
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Tom Ahrens EC 128 - Extreme Challenge 128
May 30, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:37
Win Scott Bickerstaff Seconds Out - Fight Club Meets the Night Club
Apr 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Sean Wilson TCI - The Cage Inc.
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:49
Win Jay Ellis EC 119 - Extreme Challenge 119
Jan 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Frank Johnson UCS - Fight Night
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win William Knight IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Loss Tim Bazer IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 04, 2008
Submission (Choke) 3 1:20
Win Ashkan Morvari KTK 21 - Slam Fest
Jun 21, 2008
Technical Submission 3 2:50
Loss Nik Lentz Brutaal - Fight Night
May 02, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:45
Win Morrison Lamb KTK - Konquer the Kage 19
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:53
Win Tyler Grunwald Brutaal - Fight Night
Mar 22, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Tye Ferguson Brutaal - Fight Night
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Gabe Wallbridge Brutaal - Fight Night
Jan 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Lewandowski UCS - Ultimate La Crosse 2
Nov 10, 2007
N/A TBD
Win Zack Wiph Fury Fights - Malice in the Palace 3
Oct 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 2:58
Win Quentin Livingston MFN - Myth Fight Night
Sep 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jon Friedland GFS - Rumble in the Cage
Aug 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Austin Peterson Fury Fights - Full Throttle Throwdown
Aug 08, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:39

Professional Fights