#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #UFC New York

Tim Bazer

  • 34 fights
  • 895 views

Tim Bazer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 20 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Bazer
Nickname: Timmy B
Date of Birth: October 11, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Omaha, Nebraska United States
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Bazer
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Midwest Championship Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan MacDonald MCF 13 - St. Patty's Beatdown 5
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John DeVall GFS - Gateway Fighting Series 7: Retribution
Jan 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Clint Anderson Caged Aggression 16 - The Aftermath
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:43
Loss Eric Howser Bellator MMA - Bellator 129
Oct 17, 2014
TKO (Submission to Elbows) 1 4:11
Loss Jordan Parsons Bellator MMA - Bellator 117
Apr 18, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 0:04
Loss Brandon Pfannensfiel VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 41
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Claudio OFC - Omaha Fight Club 95
Jun 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:53
Win James Harrington OFC - Omaha Fight Club 89
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evian Rodriguez EC - Extreme Challenge 200
Nov 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Wilk VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 34
Apr 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Loss Mike Lullo LOW - Lords of War 1
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:15
Loss Scott Kinzebach Extreme Challenge - The Aftermath
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:44
Loss Jonathan Knutson The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 4
Feb 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Travis Coyle Eminent Domain Productions - Revolution
Nov 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss T.J. O'Brien EC 135 - Extreme Challenge 135
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Eric Marriott M-1 Global - Breakthrough
Aug 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rich Taylor Brutaal - Fight Night
Nov 06, 2008
Submission (Punches) 5 3:56
Win Jason Thompson IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 06, 2008
Submission (Crucifix) 3 1:58
Loss James Krause IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 06, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:30
Win Travis Perzynski IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 04, 2008
Submission (Choke) 3 1:20
Loss Josh Arocho VFC 23 - Validation
May 09, 2008
N/A TBD
Loss Joe Doherty VFC 22 - Ascension
Feb 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Mickle EC 80 - Extreme Challenge 80
Jul 20, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:23
Win Miller Cenant MMVT 3 - Max Muscle Vale Tudo 3
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Sam Jackson MMVT 3 - Max Muscle Vale Tudo 3
Mar 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Kendrick Johnson VFC 17 - Predators
Dec 09, 2006
Submission 2 3:22
Win Christian Sanchez AFC 8 - The Rage
Jun 23, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Deryck Ripley VFC 14 - Aggression
May 20, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Nick Dizona AFC 6 - Full Force
Mar 24, 2006
Submission (Punches) TBD
Loss Jon Friedland ISCF - Gladiators X
Feb 24, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Hector Roque AFC 5 - Lights Out
Jan 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Eric Romig AFC 4 - New Hitter
Nov 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Kurt Jamison AFC 3 - Impact
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Don Hamilton RnR - Rock 'N' Rumble 1
Dec 29, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:16

Professional Fights

Tim Bazer
Loss
 
Josh Arocho
Win
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
VFC 23 - Validation May 09, 2008
Professional Fight
Tim Bazer
Win
 
Kendrick Johnson
Loss
Tim Bazer
Win
 
Nick Dizona
Loss

Nick Dizona

(1 - 0)
Tim Bazer
Win

Tim Bazer

(2 - 1)
 
Hector Roque
Loss

Hector Roque

(0 - 0)
Tim Bazer
Win

Tim Bazer

(1 - 1)
 
Eric Romig
Loss

Eric Romig

(0 - 0)
Tim Bazer
Win

Tim Bazer

(0 - 1)
 
Kurt Jamison
Loss