#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Deryck Ripley

  • 35 fights
  • 1333 views

Deryck Ripley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 21 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Deryck
Last Name: Ripley
Nickname: The Professor
Date of Birth: September 14, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Roland Park, Missouri United States
Hometown: Roland Park, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K2L Grindhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matt Dukes BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 21
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Kevin Croom CTP - Cage Time Production
Nov 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Chris McDaniel Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 7
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:05
Win Chris Page Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 6
May 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Loss Sean Wilson Titan FC 18 - Titan Fighting Championship 18
May 27, 2011
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 2:00
Loss Alonzo Martinez Titan FC 16 - Titan Fighting Championship 16
Jan 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:19
Loss Jesse Zeugin WEF - Cage Fight for a Cause
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Choke) 2 2:15
Loss Joe Wilk Titan FC 14 - Titan Fighting Championship 14
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Loss Buck Henry Bisbey LMMA - Lightning at Legends
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Will Shutt EFP - Extreme Fight Production
Jun 12, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Shad Lierley Alliance - The Uprising
May 02, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:07
Loss Devon Green Brutaal Fight Night - David and Goliath
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:01
Win James Mango DRP - Derrick Reed Promotions
Feb 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Mike Richman Brutaal - Fight Night
Dec 13, 2008
Submission 1 4:50
Win Dan Shelton DFP - Danger-Fire Promotions
Sep 05, 2008
Submission 1 0:59
Loss Joe Ellenberger VFC 23 - Validation
May 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Brandon Tyson DFP - Danger-Fire Promotions
Apr 25, 2008
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Kenny Giddens Titan FC 11 - Battlestar 2
Mar 22, 2008
Submission 1 2:16
Loss Rod Montoya Titan FC 8 - Summer Mayhem
Jul 27, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:41
Loss Sean Wilson VFC 19 - Inferno
May 18, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:20
Win Terry Hudson Titan FC 7 - Red Rumble
Mar 23, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:24
Win Mike Funk Titan FC 6 - Titan Fighting Championship 6
Jan 26, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:12
Loss Jason Maxwell Titan FC 5 - Titan Fighting Championship 5
Aug 04, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Loss Alan Williams AFC 8 - The Rage
Jun 23, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:24
Loss Tim Bazer VFC 14 - Aggression
May 20, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Chris Mickle MCC 2 - Midwest Xplosion
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 2:57
Win Pete Isham VFC 12 - Warpath
Feb 25, 2006
Submission 1 TBD
Win Shane Hutchinson VFC 11 - Demolition
Dec 03, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Josh Miller XKK - Lamar
Oct 10, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Loss Jake Ellenberger VFC 10 - Championship X
Aug 06, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Vern Jefferson XKK - St. Paul
Apr 23, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 2:18
Loss Victor Moreno XKK - Des Moines
Mar 19, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jarred Taylor XKK - Des Moines
Oct 30, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Joey Clark XKK - Xtreme Kage Kombat
Aug 07, 2004
Submission 2 TBD
Win Jason Purcell UT - Ultimate Throwdown
Jul 16, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:09

Professional Fights

 
Pete Isham
Loss

Pete Isham

(1 - 0)
 
Vern Jefferson
Loss

Vern Jefferson

(8 - 8, 1 NC)
Deryck Ripley
Loss

Deryck Ripley

(1 - 0)
 
Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(5 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)