#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Lee #Daniel Cormier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #ONE Championship 71 #Anthony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Stipe Miocic #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Shane Hutchinson

  • 27 fights
  • 855 views

Shane Hutchinson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 22 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shane
Last Name: Hutchinson
Nickname: The Devil
Date of Birth: January 16, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Omaha, Nebraska United States
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gladiator Fighting Association

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jake Thompson GFA - Organized Chaos 11
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Aaron Poston Shamrock FC - Retaliation
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Loss Sharkey Slyter PFC 3 - Phoenix Fighting Challenge 3
Dec 11, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:07
Loss Tony Ortega VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 46
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Loss Jake Thompson Busted Knuckles - Battle at the Bicentennial Center
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:16
Win Jake Thompson GFA - Organized Chaos 8
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss Paul Hunhoff RCWC - Battle on the Prairie
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Punches) 1 1:06
Loss Kevin Benson VFC - Junction City 5
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Brandon Pfannensfiel CF - Centurion Fights
Mar 01, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Steve Cox True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage 176
Jun 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Loss Brandon Pfannensfiel VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 36
Oct 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Loss Anthony Gutierrez Titan FC 20 - Titan Fighting Championship 20
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:05
Loss Mirsad Bektic VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 35
Jul 30, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:31
Loss Houston Stout CR - Club Raw
Jan 15, 2011
Submission 1 2:17
Loss Brian Davidson BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 32
Oct 14, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Owen Evinger True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage
Aug 27, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 0:51
Loss Brylan Van Artsdalen MF - Matrix Fights 2
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:15
Win Casey Smith True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage
Apr 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13
Win Wes Miller True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage
Feb 19, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Loss Justin Moore UMMAXX 7 - Out of the Cage
May 02, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Trevor Nelson Titan FC 13 - Titan Fighting Championship 13
Mar 13, 2009
Submission 1 1:32
Loss Casey Smith TFF - True Fight Fans
Sep 05, 2008
Submission 1 2:15
Loss Shane Barnett WCFC - World Cage Fighting Championships
May 10, 2008
Submission 1 1:45
Loss James Krause WCFC - World Cage Fighting Championships
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Jon King Titan FC 11 - Battlestar 2
Mar 22, 2008
Submission 1 2:09
Loss Steve Gibson BP - Blackeye Productions
Feb 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Deryck Ripley VFC 11 - Demolition
Dec 03, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 0:15

Professional Fights

 
Houston Stout
Win

Houston Stout

(1 - 0)
vs Submission Round: 1 Time: 2:17
CR - Club Raw Jan 15, 2011
Professional Fight