#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205

Anthony Gutierrez

  • 20 fights
  • 1719 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Gutierrez
Nickname: Sharkbait
Date of Birth: September 28, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lee's Summit, Missouri United States
Hometown: Lee's Summit, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K2L Grindhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Kansas City Fighting Alliance

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jose Martinez Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 28
May 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Wiggs Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 26
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christian Camp Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 23
May 06, 2017
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Gabby Solorio Titan FC 37 - Simon vs. Dos Santos
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cory Ortiz Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance: Fight for a Cure
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Brett Johns Titan FC 34 - Healy vs. Edwards
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Austin Lyons Titan FC 33 - Titan Fighting Championship 33
Mar 20, 2015
KO (Head Kick and Punch) 3 3:28
Loss Walel Watson Titan FC 30 - Titan Fighting Championship 30
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:02
Win Charlie DuBray Titan FC 27 - Titan Fighting Championship 27
Feb 28, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:59
Win Shane Hutchinson Titan FC 20 - Titan Fighting Championship 20
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:05
Win Cody Land Titan FC 19 - Titan Fighting Championship 19
Jul 29, 2011
Submission (Knee and Elbows) 1 2:36
Win Jon Hollis Titan FC 17 - Titan Fighting Championship 17
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:20
Win Jacob Akin Titan FC 16 - Titan Fighting Championship 16
Jan 28, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:28

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights