#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #UFC 223 #Alexander Gustafsson #Nate Diaz

Jacob Akin

  • 17 fights
  • 695 views

Jacob Akin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jacob
Last Name: Akin
Nickname: The Rosedale Strangler
Date of Birth: June 02, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kansas City, Missouri United States
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Kansas City Fighting Alliance

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss William Joplin Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 20
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:22
Win Roshaun Jones Conquest Promotions - O-Town Throwdown at The U
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:45
Loss Yazan Hajeh Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 18
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Jordan Hernandez Shamrock FC - Assault
Jan 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Loss William Joplin Shamrock FC - Clash
Sep 26, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:11
Loss Tony Ortega VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 45
Apr 04, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:19
Loss Kevin Croom Shamrock FC - Shock
Jan 17, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:13
Win William Joplin Shamrock FC - Onslaught
Sep 27, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Smith OFC - Omaha Fight Club 100
Aug 29, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:04
Win Zach Hubbard Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 9
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:33
Loss Kenneth Porter Shamrock FC - Invincible
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Peterson Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 8
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Loss L.C. Davis Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 5
Feb 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Zach Coffman TFF - True Fight Fans
Aug 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Win Jordan Howard True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage 176
Jun 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeimeson Saudino BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 56
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Loss Anthony Gutierrez Titan FC 16 - Titan Fighting Championship 16
Jan 28, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:28

Professional Fights

Jacob Akin
Loss
 
Kevin Croom
Win

Kevin Croom

(14 - 5)