#UFC Fight Night 161 #UFC on Fox 19 #Israel Adesanya #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Thomas Gifford #Michelle Waterson #Conor McGregor #UFC 243 #Jon Jones #Robert Whittaker #Cub Swanson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kron Gracie #UFC 241 #Georges St. Pierre #Michael Bisping #UFC 239 #UFC Fight Night 127 #Daniel Cormier #Tony Ferguson

Kenneth Porter

  • 19 fights
  • 371 views


Kenneth Porter
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kenneth
Last Name: Porter
Nickname: The Sensation
Date of Birth: November 25, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hazelwood, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Hazelwood, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Devastation
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 864 Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jared Scoggins 864 Fighting Championship - Fight 7
Sep 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Akin TBC - Ultimate Blue Corner Battles
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Sid Bice LFA 19 - Michaud vs. Rodrigues
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Pearson GFS - Gateway Fighting Series 8: Destiny
Mar 03, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:25
Loss Nick Urso RFA 44 - Moises vs. Freeman
Sep 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Manzanares RFA 28 - Sanchez vs. Poppie
Aug 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joey Estrada RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
May 16, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:58
Win Deartie Tucker III RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Jan 16, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:43
Win Matthew Murphy Rumble Time Promotions - Triumph
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:03
Win Albert Tapia Rumble Time Promotions - Rumble Time Revenge
Jul 18, 2014
DQ 1 2:06
Loss Bill Friday Titan FC 27 - Titan Fighting Championship 27
Feb 28, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:28
Win Jacob Akin Shamrock FC - Invincible
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Daniel O'Connor CFE - Cage Fighting Events
Nov 01, 2013
No Contest 2 1:37
Win Zack Harvey Shamrock FC - Havoc
Aug 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Zack Harvey Shamrock FC - Uprising
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:51
Win Rocky Salas TWC - Freedom Fight Series 8
Apr 20, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:59
Loss Zack Harvey Shamrock FC - Fight Night
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kenneth Porter
Loss

Kenneth Porter

(9 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Nick Urso
Win

Nick Urso

(8 - 2, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos