#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

William Joplin

  • 32 fights
  • 628 views

William Joplin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: William
Last Name: Joplin
Nickname: The Armadillo
Date of Birth: September 18, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Glory MMA & Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Dynasty Combat Sports

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Emeka Ifekandu DCS 41 - Spring Brawl 2018
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Juan Archuleta Bellator 195 - Caldwell vs. Higo
Mar 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnnie Roades Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 24
Jul 29, 2017
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Vinicius Zani LFA - Sioux Falls Fight Night 1
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:22
Loss Chukwuka Willis Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 22
Feb 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:35
Win Jacob Akin Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 20
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Raufeon Stots VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 49
Apr 01, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:18
Win Horacio Escobar Shamrock FC - Ambush
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Akin Shamrock FC - Clash
Sep 26, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:11
Loss Andrew Whitney Titan FC 34 - Healy vs. Edwards
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Poston Shamrock FC - Charged
May 29, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:48
Win Yohance Flager Rumble Time Promotions - Triumph
Nov 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jacob Akin Shamrock FC - Onslaught
Sep 27, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Walel Watson Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:29
Win Chad Obermiller RFA 13 - Cochrane vs. Escudero
Mar 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Land DCS 5 - Season's Beatings
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Thorton Shamrock FC - Conquest
Nov 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 4:38
Win Matt Dukes Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 4
Oct 12, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:43
Win Matt Dukes Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 3
Jun 29, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:55
Win Trevor Nelson TFF - True Fight Fans
Feb 03, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Joel Mickells VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 34
Apr 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:42
Loss Ramon Barber XCF - Xtreme Cage Fighter 14
Feb 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:55
Loss Jerrod Sanders C3 Fights - SlamFest
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Owen Evinger True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage
Dec 17, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Dickman TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Russell Patrick True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage
Oct 15, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:56
Loss Jared Downing CFFAC 2 - Tribute to America's Heroes
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pablo Garza The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 6
Aug 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Troy Talavera Jennifer Ireland Foundation - Cage Fight for Cancer
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Derrow RFP - Real Fight Promotions
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bobby Cooper RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
May 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights