#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Cheick Kongo

Bobby Cooper

  • 21 fights
  • 1140 views

Bobby Cooper
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bobby
Last Name: Cooper
Nickname: Super Duper
Date of Birth: June 13, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K2L Grindhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ben Neumann LFA 41 - Moises vs. Peterson
Jun 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Tulley Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 27
Feb 17, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Magomedkerimov WSOF 33 - Branch vs. Magalhaes
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss David Rickles Bellator 150 - Kongo vs. Spartan
Feb 26, 2016
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:49
Win Pablo Villaseca Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Andy Uhrich Titan FC 33 - Titan Fighting Championship 33
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Henry Lindsay BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 27
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Loss Josh Tulley Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 11
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcio Navarro Bellator MMA - Bellator 113
Mar 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Codale Ford Titan FC 26 - Titan Fighting Championship 26
Aug 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Lindsey Epic Fight Night 1 - Stinson vs. Kimmons
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Compton RFA 6 - Krause vs. Imada 2
Jan 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chidi Njokuani RFA 3 - Stevenson vs. Cochrane
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ted Worthington Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 2
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Budig Titan FC 18 - Titan Fighting Championship 18
May 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Drew Dober Titan FC 16 - Titan Fighting Championship 16
Jan 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dominic Brown True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage
Dec 17, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:55
Win Jared Magby TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Dec 03, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss Jake Lindsey Eye Win - Devastation
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Joplin RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
May 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damien Jones True Fight Fan - Clash in the Cage
Feb 19, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:34

Professional Fights