#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Conor McGregor #Clay Guida #Dustin Poirier #UFC 269 #Charles Oliveira #Leonardo Santos #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #Jon Jones #UFC 267 #Amanda Nunes #Bellator 272 #Justin Gaethje #UFC 264 #Claudia Gadelha

Henry Lindsay

  • 16 fights
  • 311 views

Henry Lindsay
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Henry
Last Name: Lindsay
Nickname: Rome
Date of Birth: December 02, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 182 lbs (82.6 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pittsburg, Kansas, United States
Hometown: Pittsburg, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FAC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marshal Kemp FAC 10 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Oct 08, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Mike Breeden Blue Corner Promotions - Ultimate Blue Corner Battles
Apr 05, 2019
TKO (Injury) 1 1:39
Loss Manuel Meraz EFC - Evolution Fighting Championship 7
Nov 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:11
Loss Josh Pfeifer Bellator 159 - Caldwell vs. Taimanglo
Jul 22, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:43
Win Marcio Navarro Bellator 150 - Kongo vs. Spartan
Feb 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Rob Wood FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 50
Sep 19, 2015
Submission 1 1:58
Win Ty Lyons SCS 26 - Legacy
May 30, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:35
Win Josh Weston Shamrock FC - Velocity
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bobby Cooper BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 27
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Loss Jesse Gerringer Rumble Time Promotions - Triumph
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:34
Win Ryan Braun Victory Fighting Championship - VFC Fight Night Harrah's 1
Sep 12, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:25
Loss Dylan Smith BattleGrounds MMA 4 - Fight Night
May 17, 2014
Submission 1 1:58
Win Nate Alvarez BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 15
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:49
Loss Jason Witt CF - Centurion Fights
Mar 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Win Jeremy Small Disorderly Conduct 14 - Season's Beatings 1
Dec 14, 2012
KO (Kick) 1 3:34
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights