#UFC Fight Night 192 #Canelo vs. Plant #Caleb Plant #UFC 266 #Bellator 266 #Saul Alvarez #Nick Diaz #Yoel Romero #Anthony Smith #Chael Sonnen #Conor McGregor #Robbie Lawler #Alexander Volkanovski #Phil Davis #Ryan Spann #Alistair Overeem #Ion Cutelaba #Devin Clark #Rico Verhoeven #Georges St. Pierre

Jason Witt

  • 25 fights
  • 657 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Witt
Nickname: The Vanilla Gorilla
Date of Birth: November 07, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Glory MMA & Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jason.witt.37
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jasonwittmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/the_vanillagorilla/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bryan Barberanna UFC on ESPN 28 - Hall vs. Strickland
Jul 31, 2021
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Semelsberger UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Cole Williams UFC Fight Night 181 - Hall vs. Silva
Oct 31, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:09
Loss Takashi Sato UFC on ESPN 12 - Poirier vs. Hooker
Jun 27, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Zak Bucia FAC 2 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Feb 22, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberto Neves FFC 40 - Final Fight Championship 40
Sep 05, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashkan Morvari LFA 50 - Allen vs. Hiley
Sep 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:01
Loss Hugh Pulley Zak Cummings Promotions - Stronger Men's Conference 2018
Apr 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Win Mark Lemminger CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 13
Jan 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 1:38
Win Ty Freeman LFA 29 - Camus vs. Simon
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Lindsey Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 25
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Licea CCS - Carden Combat Sports 2
Jun 24, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 0:09
Win Wade Johnson PF - Pyramid Fights 2
May 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Justin Patterson Bellator 174 - Coenen vs. Budd
Mar 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:13
Win Craig Eckelberg Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 21
Dec 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Loss Dakota Cochrane VFC 52 - Kayne vs. Pitolo
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:17
Win Isaac Vallie-Flag Titan FC 34 - Healy vs. Edwards
Jul 18, 2015
DQ (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 3 1:54
Win Ryan Dickson Global Warriors FC 2 - Coming Home
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Josh Tulley Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 14
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Small Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 13
Jan 31, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Loss Jeremiah Denson Shamrock FC - High Stakes
May 17, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:54
Win Tommy O'neal Epic Fight Night 2 - Norwood vs. Marriott
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:42
Loss Chance Rencountre Titan FC 26 - Titan Fighting Championship 26
Aug 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:56
Win Nick Felix Shamrock FC - Fight Night
Apr 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Henry Lindsay CF - Centurion Fights
Mar 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights