#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #UFC 278 #Cory Sandhagen #Charles Oliveira #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Song Yadong #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Jon Jones

Josh Quinlan

  • 9 fights
  • 139 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Quinlan
Nickname: The Renegade
Date of Birth: February 06, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nevada, United States
Hometown: Nevada, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Abe Brothers Jiu-Jitsu Las Vegas
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kauaiquinlan/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jason Witt UFC on ESPN 41 - Vera vs. Cruz
Aug 13, 2022
KO (Punch) 1 2:09
Win Logan Urban Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 2
Sep 07, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Dallas Jennings LFA 103 - Carlyle vs. Dagvadorj
Mar 26, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:36
Win Joe Boerschig LFA 97 - Browne vs. Estrazulas
Jan 15, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 3:28
Win Pete Keepers LFA 91 - Njokuani vs. Torres
Sep 11, 2020
KO (Punches) 2 1:29
Win Aaron Thomson Fierce FC - New Era
Feb 15, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:11
Win Colton Boxell RITC - Rumble in the Cage 61
Apr 12, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:32
Win Ryder Newman Tuff-N-Uff - Pack The Mack
Jun 30, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:19
Win Rodney Edgar Real Mixed Martial Arts - Real MMA 15
Jul 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58

Professional Fights

Josh Quinlan
Win

Josh Quinlan

(1 - 0)
 
Ryder Newman
Loss

Ryder Newman

(1 - 0)