#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #Sean Strickland #UFC 275 #Jared Cannonier #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Alex Pereira #Max Holloway #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC on ESPN 38 #Sean O'Malley #Pedro Munhoz #Mateusz Gamrot #Charles Oliveira #UFC 273 #Conor McGregor #UFC 269 #UFC 264 #Kamaru Usman

Joe Boerschig

  • 13 fights
  • 162 views

Joe Boerschig
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Boerschig
Nickname: The Ninjin
Date of Birth: March 15, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bozeman, Montana, United States
Hometown: Bozeman, Montana, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Montana MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nazim Sadykhov Fury FC 59 - Fury Fighting Championship 59
Mar 11, 2022
KO 1 0:55
Loss Josh Quinlan LFA 97 - Browne vs. Estrazulas
Jan 15, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 3:28
Loss Loranti Nelson SCL 73 - King of Sparta Welterweight Series
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Hauck Fusion Fight League - Season's Beatings 3
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:50
Loss Brock Smith LFA 48 - Stots vs. Lilley
Sep 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Frost Front Street Fights 14 - Serrao vs. Jones
Nov 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny August FightForce - Bozeman Impact 14
Sep 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win David Patch EB - Beatdown 20
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Win Daniel Augure FightForce - Bozeman Impact 13
Oct 15, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Win Dillon Fryxell FightForce - Bozeman Impact 12
May 14, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 3:36
Win Jered Lunceford FightForce - Butte Brawl 14
Apr 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Shawn Resienger Ultimate Showdown - Sidney Slam 8
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Bobby Bradford FightForce - Butte Brawl
Dec 01, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:40
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Joe Boerschig
Win

Joe Boerschig

(0 - 0)
 
Bobby Bradford
Loss

Bobby Bradford

(0 - 0)

Related Videos