#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Conor McGregor #Thiago Santos #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #One Pride MMA #Eryk Anders

Robert Washington

  • 32 fights
  • 1232 views

Robert Washington
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Washington
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: February 23, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: East St. Louis, Illinois United States
Hometown: East St. Louis, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: HIT Squad, Spike 22
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Grant Dawson Titan FC 37 - Simon vs. Dos Santos
Mar 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:08
Loss Zak Bucia Shamrock FC - Charged
May 29, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 4:20
Win Luciano Macarrao Titan FC 33 - Titan Fighting Championship 33
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Glaristone Santos Titan FC 30 - Titan Fighting Championship 30
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Blaine Thomas Titan FC 29 - Titan Fighting Championship 29
Aug 22, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:20
Win Jeremy Castro Shamrock FC - Demolition
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 3:10
Win Charon Spain Shamrock FC - Relentless
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Loss Luis Palomino CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:26
Loss Zack Freeman FHMMA - Fight Hard MMA
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luke Gwaltney FHMMA - Fight Hard MMA
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Thometz RWC - Rogue Warrior Championships 3
Sep 06, 2012
KO (Punch) 3 0:17
Win Bailey Trent-Kettlecamp FHMMA - Fight Hard MMA
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Loss Rich Clementi RWC - Rogue Warrior Championships
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:51
Win Sean Huffman Shamrock FC - Fight Night
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Loss Savant Young TPF 11 - Redemption
Dec 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:41
Win Joshua Thorpe Gladiator 2 - Campbell vs. Bosler
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Lehr Cochran Fight Me MMA - Trujillo vs. Gwaltney
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:13
Loss Curtis Demarce MFC 30 - Unplugged 4: Up Close and Personal
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Hermes Franca MFC 29 - Conquer
Apr 08, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 0:26
Loss Tyrone Glover MFC 28 - Supremacy
Feb 25, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tony Parker AP - Judgement Day
Dec 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronnie Borja PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 20
Jul 24, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:10
Win Josh Payne MC - Martial Combat 6
Jul 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sang Il Ahn Trench Warz 12 - Battle Brawl
May 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arnold Balbin PXC 19 - Nineteen
May 01, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mattias Rosenlind PRO Fighting 3 - Destiny vs. Demons
Feb 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazuto Senga PRO Fighting 2 - Only the Strong Survive
Oct 04, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:16
Win Justin Cruz PXC 18 - Dead Game 2
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Derrick King PXC 16 - The Beatdown
Nov 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Daniel Fejerang PXC Live 5 - The Breakout
Sep 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:38
NC Dario Jimenez XFC 1 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 1
Apr 03, 2007
No Contest TBD

Professional Fights

Robert Washington
Loss

Robert Washington

(19 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Zak Bucia
Win

Zak Bucia

(12 - 6)
Robert Washington
Win

Robert Washington

(15 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Charon Spain
Loss

Charon Spain

(11 - 16)
Robert Washington
Loss

Robert Washington

(15 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Luis Palomino
Win

Luis Palomino

(20 - 8)
Robert Washington
Win

Robert Washington

(14 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Luke Gwaltney
Loss

Luke Gwaltney

(17 - 15 - 2)
Robert Washington
Win

Robert Washington

(11 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Sean Huffman
Loss

Sean Huffman

(19 - 19, 1 NC)
Robert Washington
Loss

Robert Washington

(9 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Hermes Franca
Win

Hermes Franca

(20 - 11, 1 NC)
Robert Washington
Win

Robert Washington

(5 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Arnold Balbin
Loss
Robert Washington
Win

Robert Washington

(2 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Justin Cruz
Loss

Justin Cruz

(0 - 0)
Robert Washington
Win

Robert Washington

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Derrick King
Loss

Derrick King

(1 - 1)
Robert Washington
Win

Robert Washington

(0 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Daniel Fejerang
Loss

Daniel Fejerang

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights