#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Johnny Walker #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Mackenzie Dern #UFC 245 #Kevin Holland #Yoel Romero

Josh Payne

  • 17 fights
  • 779 views


Josh Payne
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Payne
Nickname: Major
Date of Birth: October 06, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sydney, New South Wales Australia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lions Den Sydney
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joshua Culibao SFMMA - Superfight MMA 10
Mar 01, 2019
TKO 1 3:02
Loss Mohammed Alavi SFMMA - Superfight MMA 5
Sep 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Win Chris Drummond BFW 32 - Brace 32
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Greg Atzori CFC 20 - Fogagnolo vs. Muir
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Michael Morcombe CFC 18 - Juarez vs. Rodriguez
Aug 26, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Jason Harris CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 16
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:56
Loss Robert Washington MC - Martial Combat 6
Jul 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Pettett CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 14
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Spinning Back Fist) 2 1:52
Win Jacob Mahony CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 13
Apr 16, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:27
Win Glenn Taylor-Smith TUFFA - Fight Night 3
Feb 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kevin Croke CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 4
May 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Loss Mark Oates Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 3
Mar 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chris Hoy CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 1
Jul 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Loss Jai Bradney IC 1 - Inspirit Challenge 1
Jul 08, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Andrew Smith WR 8 - Warriors Realm 8
Mar 23, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Korey Gibson WR 7 - Warriors Realm 7
Nov 04, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Zowie McGrath XFC 11 - Xtreme Fighting
Jul 07, 2006
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 1:11
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights