#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Henry Cejudo #Al Iaquinta #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Eddie Alvarez #DWTNCS

Jacob Mahony

  • 23 fights
  • 658 views

Jacob Mahony
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jacob
Last Name: Mahony
Nickname: J-Money
Date of Birth: April 27, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Impact MMA (Aus)
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Julez Julez XFC 25 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 25
Nov 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Loss Reece McLaren XFC 23 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 23
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Ritchie Ivory XFC 22 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 22
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Win Evander Agnew XFC 21 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 21
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Shantaram Maharaj XFC 20 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 20
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Loss Chris Morris FWC 15 - FightWorld Cup 15
Aug 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shantaram Maharaj Eternal MMA 2 - Remorseless
May 11, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:13
Win Matthew George Eternal MMA 2 - Remorseless
May 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Win Reece McLaren FWC 14 - FightWorld Cup 14
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:34
Win Tim Moore EMMA 1 - Eternal MMA 1
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julez Julez Nitro MMA - Nitro 6
Jul 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 4:40
Draw Luke Morris BFW 15 - Brace For War 15
Apr 28, 2012
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jarrett Owen Allegiance - Allegiance 4
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:10
Win Chris Reddan BFW 11 - Brace For War 11
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Luke Hume BFW 9 - Brace For War 9
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:38
Win Shannon McClellan BFW 8 - Brace For War 8
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Prince Nitro MMA - Nitro 2
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Mark Menegus BFW 7 - Brace For War 7
Jan 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edwin Arana BFW 5 - Brace For War 5
Aug 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tom Waters Impact FC 1 - The Uprising: Brisbane
Jul 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Win Thomas Manderson BFW 4 - Brace For War 4
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Josh Payne CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 13
Apr 16, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:27
Win Cobba Mooney BFW 3 - Brace For War 3
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38

Professional Fights

Jacob Mahony
Loss

Jacob Mahony

(5 - 6 - 1)
 
Julez Julez
Win