#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 59 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 241 #Sean Strickland #UFC 285 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 56 #Jon Jones

Phil Rowe


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Phillip
Last Name: Rowe
Nickname: The Fresh Prince
Date of Birth: July 18, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Queens, New York, United States
Hometown: Queens, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fusion X-Cel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/philip.m.r
Twitter: https://twitter.com/PhillyfreshMMA
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/PhillyfreshUFC
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jake Matthews UFC 302 - Makhachev vs. Poirier
Jun 01, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Neil Magny UFC on ABC 5 - Emmett vs. Topuria
Jun 24, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nico Price UFC on ESPN 42 - Thompson vs. Holland
Dec 03, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 3:26
Win Jason Witt UFC Fight Night 200 - Hermansson vs. Strickland
Feb 05, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Win Orion Cosce UFC on ESPN 28 - Hall vs. Strickland
Jul 31, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 4:21
Loss Gabe Green UFC 258 - Usman vs. Burns
Feb 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leon Shahbazyan Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 9
Aug 20, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 0:16
Win Matt McKeon Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 53
Mar 06, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:34
Win Andrew Hellner BGMMA - Battleground MMA
Jun 16, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:19
Win Cole Milani CageSport MMA - CageSport 50
Apr 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Josh Zuckerman V3 Fights - V3 Fights 64
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Win Ian Brofsky PACF - PA Cage Fight 27
Feb 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:28
Win Jeremy Bethea House of Fame 4 - Florida vs. Georgia
Oct 29, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:22
Loss Justin Lesko XCC 20 - Xtreme Caged Combat 20
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roberto Yong RITC - Rage in the Cage 174
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos