#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #James Gallagher #UFC 229 #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat

Roberto Yong

  • 7 fights
  • 2 views

Roberto Yong
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roberto
Last Name: Yong
Nickname: Ali
Date of Birth: February 11, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Glendale, Arizona, United States
Hometown: Glendale, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aggression Session MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Long Aggression Session 2 - The Aggression Era Continues
Jan 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:21
Win Jimmy Scully WSOF 25 - 8-Man Lightweight Tournament
Nov 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Loss Ben Fodor WSOF 23 - Gaethje vs. Palomino 2
Sep 18, 2015
Submission (Leg Scissor Choke) 1 3:09
Loss Estevan Payan RITC - Rage in the Cage 178
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:45
Loss Joel Champion RITC - Rage in the Cage 177
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:12
Win Phillip Rowe RITC - Rage in the Cage 174
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Nolan Hyland RITC - Rage in the Cage 172
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19

Professional Fights