#Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Benson Henderson #Saad Awad #Cheick Kongo #Timothy Johnson #Ryan Bader #Matt Mitrione #Anthony Ferguson

Jimmy Scully

  • 18 fights
  • 1452 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jimmy
Last Name: Scully
Nickname: Demonio Blanco
Date of Birth: November 26, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (189.2 cm)
Location: Peoria, AZ
Hometown: Birmingham, MI
Fighting Styles: Striker, Wrestler
Affiliations: UFC Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Moore Extreme Fighting Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andrew Perez WFF - World Fighting Federation 39
Aug 18, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Andrew Perez WFF - World Fighting Federation 38
Jun 09, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
NC Gordy Gaetan CCW - California Cage Wars 5
Apr 22, 2018
NC (Elbow to Back of Head) 2 TBD
Win Ivan Perez Imperio MMA 8 - Honor and Glory
Dec 08, 2017
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 1 3:18
Win David Mariscal Imperio MMA - Imperio MMA 7
Jul 09, 2017
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 2 0:39
Loss Nolan Hyland Iron Boy Promotions - Iron Boy MMA 5
Mar 10, 2017
Submission (Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Edwin Louis Ringside Promotions - Cage Rage at the Diamond 2
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:03
Win Joe Gustina Imperio MMA - Spring Break Brawl
Mar 26, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:15
Loss Roberto Yong WSOF 25 - 8-Man Lightweight Tournament
Nov 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Ismael Vasquez BFC 1 - Baja Fighters Championship
Jul 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:49
Loss Dino Pagtakhan DH - Dragon House 20
Jun 06, 2015
KO (Kick) 1 0:28
Loss James Chaney Mosley Showdown / Swarm Entertainment - Super Brawl 1
Jan 30, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Eric Regan KOTC - Radar Lock
Feb 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:06
Win Ruben Arteaga IMMA - Imperio MMA
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win William Cerrone RITC - Rage in the Cage 153
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18

Professional Fights

Jimmy Scully
Loss
 
Dino Pagtakhan
Win
Jimmy Scully
Loss

Jimmy Scully

(2 - 0)
 
Eric Regan
Win

Eric Regan

(14 - 22)
Jimmy Scully
Win

Jimmy Scully

(1 - 0)
 
Ruben Arteaga
Loss

Ruben Arteaga

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights