#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Alexander Gustafsson #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Fight On #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Edwin Louis

  • 9 fights
  • 1170 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edwin
Last Name: Louis
Nickname: Young Pretty and Ruthless
Date of Birth: October 23, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Maria, CA
Hometown: Chula Vista, CA
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai BJJ
Affiliations: Valhalla Elite Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ringside Unified Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jimmy Scully Ringside Promotions - Cage Rage at the Diamond 2
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:03
Win Derrick Brown WFF - World Fighting Federation 24
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eric Self RITC 166 - Madrid vs. Chagolla
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:30
Win Rick Nichols RITC 138 - Rage in the Cage 138
Dec 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Frankie Saenz RITC 137 - Rage in the Cage 137
Nov 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Chris Hayes RITC - Rage in the Ring 1
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 1:56

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights