#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 288 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Alexsandro Pereira #Jamahal Hill #Arman Tsarukyan #Charles Oliveira #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #Aleksandar Rakic #Bo Nickal #Cody Brundage #June 15 #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 301 #Holly Holm

Orion Cosce


Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Orion
Last Name: Cosce
Nickname: Galaxy
Date of Birth: July 15, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: California, United States
Hometown: California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lost Boys Jiu-Jitsu and Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/orion.cosce
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/galaxycosce/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Gilbert Urbina UFC Fight Night 223 - Dern vs. Hill
May 20, 2023
TKO (Front Kick and Knees) 2 2:55
Win Blood Diamond UFC 277 - Pena vs. Nunes 2
Jul 30, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Phil Rowe UFC on ESPN 28 - Hall vs. Strickland
Jul 31, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 4:21
Win Matt Dixon Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 3
Aug 18, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 4:42
Win Wally Wester Bear River FC 12 - Bear River Fighting Championship 12
Jan 25, 2020
KO 3 2:36
Win Daniel McWilliams Dragon House MMA - Bear River Fighting Championship 10
Aug 31, 2019
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:44
Win Joseph Kropschot URCC - Rumble by the Bay
Aug 10, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 3:28
Win Ryan Wilson Hard Fought Championships - Dragon House Fight 1
Jul 27, 2019
TKO 1 0:13
Win Jesse Nutting OFP - Warrior Games 5
Mar 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Kellin Coffman SYWF - So You Wanna Fight
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Win Rashid Qasim Rogue Fights 26 - Fight Night 3
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:52

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights