#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Islam Makhachev #Patricio Freire #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Adam Borics #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Israel Adesanya #Khamzat Chimaev #Dustin Poirier #Kamaru Usman #UFC 278 #UFC 280

Matt Dixon

  • 12 fights
  • 168 views

Matt Dixon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Dixon
Nickname: Magic
Date of Birth: October 09, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: WCF Tulsa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Orion Cosce Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 3
Aug 18, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 4:42
Win Justin Patterson LFA 83 - Jackson vs. Chaulet
Mar 06, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Braden Smith XFN 357 - Xtreme Fight Night 357
Apr 04, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:58
Win Brian Grinnell Xtreme Fight Night 353 - Superfights
Nov 30, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Teagan Dooley XFN 352 - Xtreme Fight Night 352
Sep 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Codale Ford XFL - Rage on the River
Aug 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chauncey Foxworth XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 349
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kemmyelle Haley XFN 346 - Xtreme Fight Night 346
Feb 02, 2018
TKO 4 4:37
Win Jared McLoughlin XFN 345 - Final Fury
Dec 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Kevin Rayford OnPoint MMA 1 - Texoma Throwdown
Sep 23, 2017
Submission 3 2:37
Win Nathan Gilmore XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 17: Superbrawl
Jan 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Matt Dixon
Win

Matt Dixon

(2 - 0)
 
Jared McLoughlin
Loss

Amateur Fights