#UFC Fight Night 192 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Christos Giagos #Pannie Kianzad #Raquel Pennington #Montel Jackson #Sarah Alpar #Erin Blanchfield #Gustavo Lopez

Chauncey Foxworth

  • 17 fights
  • 51 views

Chauncey Foxworth
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chauncey
Last Name: Foxworth
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: October 27, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hot Springs, Arkansas, United States
Hometown: Hot Springs, Arkansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Off the Chain MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AKA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jhonovan Pati AKA - Rite of Passage 16
Jun 25, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Fowler Peak Fighting 8 - Winter Storm
Feb 27, 2021
KO 5 3:05
Win Nicholas Gay AKA - Rite Of Passage 11
Mar 06, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Eblen Bellator 218 - Sanchez vs. Karakhanyan
Mar 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Dixon XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 349
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Kyle Stewart Iron Boy Promotions - Iron Boy MMA 11
May 19, 2018
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 1 1:05
Loss Kyle Kurtz Cage of Honor - Cage of Honor 71
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:56
Win Braden Smith LFA 18 - Aguilar vs. Rader
Aug 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:31
Loss Bassil Hafez CFFC 65 - Brady vs. Saraceno
May 20, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Micah Terrill SF - Shogun Fights 16
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Nicholas Jackson LFA 4 - Aguilar vs. Jackson
Feb 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan DelBrugge SF - Shogun Fights 15
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Brady CFFC 60 - Webb vs. Steele
Aug 06, 2016
KO (Spinning Backfist) 1 0:57
Win Adam DeRossitte OTCMMA - Off the Chain MMA 11: Battle and Glory
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Loss Jaleel Willis WSOF 27 - Firmino vs. Fodor
Jan 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Linc Battee OTCMMA - Off the Chain MMA 10
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Jordan Fowler
Loss

Jordan Fowler

(1 - 4, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos