#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #CW 169 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC 301 #April 27 #Invicta FC 20

Robert Gidron


Robert Gidron
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Gidron
Nickname: The Silverback
Date of Birth: May 14, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Murcielago MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RDC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Chauncey Foxworth Real Deal Championships - RDC 10
Jan 20, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Earl Small AOW 32 - Art of War Cage Fighting 32
Oct 20, 2023
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Kyle Daukaus CFFC 120 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 120
Jun 16, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Win William Conner Jr. WXC 89 - Night of Champions
Feb 24, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Liam Anderson LFA 139 - Assenza vs. Melo
Aug 19, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 4:48
Win Zach Long FAC 13 - Fighting Alliance Championship
May 06, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:29
Win Jimmy Donahue Nemesis Fighting Alliance - Nemesis 6
Aug 07, 2021
KO 1 0:36
Loss Perry Stargel HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 121
May 08, 2021
TKO (Strikes) 2 1:59
Loss Solomon Renfro CFFC 82 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 82
Mar 21, 2020
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Kyle Crutchmer Bellator 233 - Salter vs. van Steenis
Nov 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Travis Davis OCL - Ohio Combat League 2
Aug 03, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dante Schiro LFA 56 - Hubbard vs. Mota
Dec 07, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Win Lance Phillips ITFS - Iron Tiger Fight Series 84
Oct 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Fremd Pinnacle FC 16 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 16
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Muhammed Abdullah DCS 11 - Motor City Caged Combat
Aug 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Marcus Maulding WXC 68 - Nemesis
Apr 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Win Darren Gibbs DCS 5 - Eastern Market Massacre
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos