#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Travis Davis


Travis Davis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Travis
Last Name: Davis
Nickname: Bam Bam
Date of Birth: June 16, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 187 lbs (84.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Okinawa Japan
Hometown: Okinawa Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Capoeira Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Bruce Souto Professional Fighters League - PFL Challenger Series 1
Feb 18, 2022
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 4:43
Loss Johnny Eblen Bellator 262 - Velasquez vs. Kielholtz
Jul 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Parker OCL - Ohio Combat League 11
Mar 06, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:34
Win Marcus Maulding OCL - Ohio Combat League 8
Dec 05, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Loss John Poppi OCL - Ohio Combat League 5
Jan 04, 2020
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:28
Win Robert Gidron OCL - Ohio Combat League 2
Aug 03, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tavae Lewis OCL - Ohio Combat League
May 10, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Josh Fremd Pinnacle FC 18 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 18
Dec 22, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dominique Steele Iron Tiger Fight Series / Alliance MMA - IT Fight Series 82
Jun 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Murray Iron Tiger Fight Series / Alliance MMA - Alliance MMA at the Arnold Sports Festival
Mar 03, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:00
Win Alan Stewart Iron Tiger Fight Series / Alliance MMA - IT Fight Series 79
Dec 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Sidney Wheeler JDFS - Justified Defiance Fight Series 5
Mar 03, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:06
Win Steven Bell Justified Defiance Fight Series 3 - Brawlroom Beatdown 2
Oct 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:31
Win Brian Booth Justified Defiance Fight Series 2 - Brawlroom Beatdown
Aug 19, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:06
Win Travis Pettengil Justified Defiance - Fight Series 1
May 14, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ricco Ralston WNFS 36 - Warrior Nation Fight Series 36
Mar 04, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:56
Win Jose Martinez Jr. Ten Toes Up - US Fight Series 3
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:11
Win Mugen Mugen TF - New Ryuoh vs. Tenkaichi Fight
Dec 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43

Professional Fights

Related Videos