#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Bruce Souto

  • 15 fights
  • 228 views

Bruce Souto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruce
Last Name: Souto
Nickname: Soldado de Cristo
Date of Birth: June 20, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gordin Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Bruce Souto Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Borys Mankowski KSW 46 - Narkun vs. Khalidov 2 Dec 01, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Wendell Oliveira ACB 82 - Silva vs. Kolobegov
Mar 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Eduardo Rufino Ananias JF - Jungle Fight 91
Jul 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Payzulla Magomedov M-1 Challenge 74 - Yusupov vs. Puetz
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:40
Win Pedro Paulo Goncalves Juiz de Fora Fight - JF Fight Evolution 17
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Foot Injury) 2 2:35
Win Fernando Kioshi JF - Jungle Fight 89
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vitor Figueiredo JF - Jungle Fight 84
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Loss Vinicius Bhorer WOC - War of Champions 5
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Win Rick Palhares WOC - War of Champions 2
Nov 15, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:10
Win Adenes da Conceicao FA - Fatality Arena 7
Sep 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eliseu Matsuura Brasil Fight 8 - 360
Jun 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:49
Win Juliano Gomes Minas Combat - Brasil Fight Selections 2014
Dec 19, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Alexandre Brandao PC - Pentagon Combat 16
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Silvio Jose SCDMMA - Super Challenge de MMA
Dec 09, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Fernando Ribeiro Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 34
Sep 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jefferson Santos Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 31
Jun 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Upcoming Fight

 

Borys Mankowski

(19 - 7 - 1)
vs
KSW 46 - Narkun vs. Khalidov 2 Dec 01, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights